New 2018 timetable

Our brand new timetable below lists all available classes and where they are held. If you have any questions please contact us. The New Timetable Won't Start Until 1st January 2018

Day venue time class grade age group
Monday Arrow Vale Sports Centre Dance Studio 3.45 - 4.15pm Ballet Beginners 3 - 8
Monday Arrow Vale Sports Centre Dance Studio 4.15 - 4.45pm Tap Beginners 3 - 8
Monday RSA Academy 5:00 - 5:30 Freestyle - 4-10
Monday RSA Academy 5:30 - 6:00 Ballet Grade 2 7+
Monday RSA Academy 6:00 - 6:30 Tap Grade 2 7+
Monday RSA Academy 6:30 - 7:00 Freestyle Medals 7+
Tuesday Webheath - Village Hall 3:45 - 4:15 Freestyle Beginners 4 - 9
Tuesday Webheath - Village Hall 4:15 - 4:45 Riverdance Beginners 4 - 9
Tuesday Webheath - Village Hall 4:45 - 5:15 Acro Beginners 4 - 8
Tuesday Webheath - Village Hall 5:15 - 5:45 Acro Beginners 13+
Tuesday Webheath - Village Hall 5:45 - 6:15 Acro Beginners 9 - 13
Tuesday Webheath - Village Hall 6.15 - 7.00 Ballet/Tap Intermediate 16+
Wednesday Mappleborough Green - Village Hall 4:00 - 4:30 Ballet Beginners 3 - 8
Wednesday Mappleborough Green - Village Hall 4:30 - 5:00 Tap Preparatory/Primary 5 - 9
Wednesday Mappleborough Green - Village Hall 5:00 - 5:30 Ballet Primary 6 - 9
Wednesday Mappleborough Green - Village Hall 5:30 - 6:00 Boys Street Dance Beginners -
Wednesday Webheath Village Hall 7:00 - 7:30 Adult Tap Beginners Adults
Wednesday Webheath Village Hall 7:30 - 8:15 Adult Freestyle - Adults
Thursday Willow Trees churchill 4:00 - 4:30 Ballet Beginners 3 - 8
Thursday Willow Trees churchill 4:30 - 5:00 Ballet Grade 4 -
Thursday Willow Trees churchill 5:00 - 5:30 Tap Grade 4 -
Thursday Willow Trees churchill 5:30 - 6:00 Ballet Grade 5 -
Thursday Beoley Village Hall 6:00 - 6:30 Freestyle Senior Medals -
Thursday Beoley Village Hall 6:30 - 7:00 Riverdance Senior Medals -
Thursday Beoley Village Hall 7:00 - 7:30 Adult Tap Intermediate Adults
Thursday Beoley Village Hall 7:30 - 8:00 Adult Riverdance - Adults
Friday Webheath Village Hall 3:30 - 4:00 Ballet Beginners 3yrs - 5yrs
Friday Webheath Village Hall 4:00 - 4:30 Tap Preparatory & Primary -
Friday Webheath Village Hall 4:30 - 5:00 Ballet Primary/Grade1 -
Friday Webheath Village Hall 5:00 - 5:30 Ballet Grade 4 -
Friday Webheath Village Hall 5:30 - 6:00 Tap Grade 3 -
Friday Webheath Village Hall 6:00 - 6:30 Ballet Grade 3 -
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 9:00 - 9:30 Ballet Beginners 2 ½ - 5
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 9:30 - 10:00 Tap Beginners 3 - 6
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 10:00 - 10:30 Freestyle Beginners 3 - 6
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 10:30 - 11:00 Ballet Prepatory/Primary -
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 11:00 - 11:30 Tap Prepatory/Primary -
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 11:30 - 12:00 Freestyle Medals 10+
Saturday Astwood Bank - Church Hall 12:00 - 12:30 Riverdance Beginners -
Saturday Astwood Bank - First School 9:00 - 9:30 Acro Beginners 4 - 7
Saturday Astwood Bank - First School 9:30 - 10:00 Acro Beginners 7 - 9
Saturday Astwood Bank - First School 10:00 - 10:30 Acro Beginners 9 - 12
Saturday Astwood Bank - First School 10:30 - 11:00 Ballet Grade 1 9 - 12
Saturday Astwood Bank - First School 11:00 - 11:30 Tap Grade 1 9 - 12
Saturday Astwood Bank - First School 11:30 - 12:00 Freestyle All Medals 9 - 12





Class Information

At Lucy Jane School of Dance we offer a lot of different classes, you can view all the classes we have to offer here.
read more

Contact Us

If you need to get in contact with anyone from Lucy Jane School of Dance then use the link below, we are always open to a call about any enquiries or anything else!
read more



Designed by Webworks Internet | All Rights Reserved © 2015 Lucy Jane School of Dance